MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB 60TH DIAMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2019 RESULTS

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB 60th DIAMOND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Nr Coventry CV8 2LZ

Sunday 13th October 2019

Judge: Barry Day (Risepark)

Best In Show:                         Mr & Mrs S Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman

Reserve Best In Show:          Ms A Holland  Stokinpaws Gravity

Best Puppy In Show:              Mrs L Forsyth  Linda Silver Grand Calvera With Silversocks (Imp CZE)

Best Veteran In Show:          Mrs E Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)

Dog CC:                                 Mr & Mrs S Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman

Res Dog CC:                          Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar Sergeant Pepper

Best Veteran Dog:                 Mrs E Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)

Best Dog Puppy:                    Miss L & Mr J Parker & McDonald  Silversocks Shot In The Dark With Violis

Bitch CC:                                Ms A Holland  Stokinpaws Gravity

Res Bitch CC:                        Mr & Mrs D Mills  Pippiash Winsome Witch

Best Bitch Puppy:                  Mrs L Forsyth  Linda Silver Grand Calvera With Silversocks (Imp CZE)

Best Veteran Bitch:               No entries

VETERAN DOG                    

1st:                    Mrs E Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)                   

2nd                    Mrs L Hall  Ch Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu                       

3rd                    Ms C & Mr A Johnson & Slater  Marnimica Sorcerer                  

4th                    Mrs L Le Verne Hale  Ersmy Swings The Mood JW ShCM

5th                   Mrs L Mellor  Beanara Njais Saga At Lyzahro

MINOR PUPPY DOG 

1st:                    Miss L & Mr J Parker & McDonald  Silversocks Shot In The Dark With Violis           

2nd                    Mr & Mr R & R Brown & Duckett  Jastalla Rules Of The Game                      

3rd                   Miss K Partner  Wellingley Won For The News At Onfleet

4th                   Ms C & Mr A Johnson & Slater  Marnimica C’est La Vie

5th                   Mr & Mrs S & Y Kirkwood  Violis The Trickster

PUPPY DOG 

1st:                    Miss W Bell  Glockens Raise Your Spirit                     

2nd                    Miss R & Mr T Woods & Braithwaite  Penbro Kensington

3rd                    Ms L Myers  Ersmy Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo                                                        

JUNIOR DOG 

1st:                    Mrs E Longdin  Wellingley Won Night Stand   

2nd                    Mr & Mrs K & Y Fehilly  Starbound Ganymede For Vonkev

3rd                   Mrs & Mrs V & G Fleetwood & Masterton  Toosum Show Business

4th                   Miss N Cudby  Shanessie Shake Em Up                       

YEARLING DOG 

1st:                    Ms L Myers  Ersmy Oobee Doo                                                                     

POST GRADUATE DOG 

1st:                    Mr & Mrs S & M Cockerham  Recognition’s You Know I’m Right For Yakuza

LIMIT DOG

1st:                    Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott  Lichstone The Swagman                      

2nd                    Mrs C Dormer  Starbound To Sleep To Dream                       

3rd                    Mr J Mrs A & Ms V Manser & Tierney  Eternal China Tommy Nujax (Imp)    

4th                    Mr P & Miss S Bishop & Evans  Nujax Americano

5th                    Mrs A Williams Saraswati Bonno Blue With Lyzahro (Imp)                                                      

SPECIAL OPEN DOG  (PEPPER & SALT)

1st:                    Mrs J Hood  Jastalla Born Leader                    

2nd                    Mr P & Miss S Bishop & Evans  Nujax Americano

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (BLACK)    

1st:                    Mr & Mrs S Wareing Caskayd Cracksman                 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (BLACK & SILVER)

1st:                    Mrs J C Harrison-Smith  Dark Dragonz Dixie At Nenevale (Imp)

2nd                    Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott  Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

3rd                    Mr P & Miss S Bishop & Evans  Nujax School Of Rock         

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (WHITE)

1st                    Mrs A Williams  Saraswati Bonno Blue With Lyzahro (Imp)                 

2nd                    Mrs L Mellor  Beanara Njais Saga At Lyzahro 

3rd                    Mr R Joy  Bellgard Snow Odyssey 

OPEN DOG

1st                    Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar Sergeant Pepper

2nd                    Mrs S Graham Nikisan Sir Mix A Lot

3rd                    Mr T Braithwaite  Ch Cheantake On The Rocks JW ShCM

4th                    Mesdames L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Obsession JW ShCM

5th                    Mr P & Miss S Bishop & Evans  Nujax School Of Rock

VETERAN BITCH    No Entries

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st:                    Mr Mrs & Miss J V & R Dobson  Becjavic Meet Destiny                    

2nd                    Mrs J Hood  Jastalla Game On                        

3rd                    Mrs & Ms G & C Wise & Johnson  Marnimica Pick N Mix     

4th                    Mrs S Graham  Landsbrook Mini The Minx                 

5th                    Mrs A Thompson  Trilleachan Touch Of Class             

PUPPY BITCH 

1st:                    Mrs L Forsyth  Linda Silver Grand Calvera With Silversocks (Imp CZE)                      

2nd                    Mrs J Barker  Barrontoft Bling It On                

3rd                    Miss W Bell  Glockens Raise Your Glass                     

4th                    Mr R & Ms C Lock & Denning  Lockenstox Opal Gem                                  

JUNIOR BITCH 

1st:                    Mrs S Lewis  Avashar One To Keep               

2nd                    Mr & Mrs K & Y Fehilly  Starbound Star Bright For Vonkev              

3rd                    Mr Mrs & Miss J V & R Dobson  Becjavic Under The Sea                 

4th                    Miss W Bell  Glockens Raise The Alarm                                  

5th                    Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Kallisto

YEARLING BITCH 

1st:                    Miss J Beardall  Gainsfield Flanders Fields                               

2nd                    Mrs S Lewis  Avashar Just One Kiss               

3rd                    Mr A Herdman  Bryonyhill Special Request

4th                    Mrs C Farrington  Silversocks Spice Girl

5th                    Mrs J C Harrison-Smith  Nenevale Lady Wearing White

POST GRADUATE BITCH 

1st:                          Mr Mrs & Miss J V & R Dobson  Becjavic Mother Willow Tree                            

2nd                    Mr & Mrs W & C Carver  Oldbashurst Easter Time                            

3rd                    Mr R & Ms C Lock & Denning  Lockenstox Lightning                         

4th                    Mr & Mrs E & C Gibbons  Jansad Kosmopoppin                                                       

LIMIT BITCH 

1st:                    Mrs & Miss A &L Dixon  Andix Forever Vera            

2nd                    Mr & Mrs E & D Ilott  Leecurt Stole Our Heart          

3rd                    Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott  Lichstone Waltzing Matilda                  

4th                    Miss W Bell  Glockens Call Me Maybe                       

5th                    Mesdames L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Eternity                       

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH  (PEPPER & SALT)        No Entries                             

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (BLACK)

1st:                    Mrs L Forsyth  Silversocks Si Si

2nd                    Mrs C Farrington  Silversocks Spice Girl         

3rd                    Mr & Mrs W & C Carver  Oldbashurst Easter Time

4th                    Mrs E Krieger  Schnaustar Black Pearl

5th                    Mrs L Mellor  Habanera Eldzh Hope For Lyzahro (Imp)

SPECIAL OPEN (BLACK & SILVER)

1st:                    Mr & Mrs T & C Parnell  Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek At Minivale                            

2nd                    Miss D White  Schnaustar Put A Spell On You                                                

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (WHITE)  No Entries     

OPEN BITCH 

1st                       Ms A Holland  Stokinpaws Gravity

2nd                    Mr & Mrs D & N Mills  Pippiash Winsome Witch

3rd                    Mr & Mrs J & A Manser  Ch Nujax Cosmopolitan At Nilchand                                                          

4th                           Mrs G Gordon  Surechanz Quartzite For Maritzi

5th                    Mrs J C Harrison-Smth  Star’s Of White Night Jeneville At Nenevale (Imp)

Comments are closed.