Miniature Schnauzer Club Championship Show Monday 2nd April 2018 Results

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

The Kennel ClubBuilding, StoneleighPark, Nr Coventry CV8 2LZ

Monday 2nd April 2018

Judge: Mr David Kirkland

                                             

Best In Show:                        Mr J Barker  Nujax Sazerac

Reserve Best In Show:         Mrs E Descere  Basamart Maybach

Best Puppy In Show:             J V & R Dobson  Becjavic Reach For The Sky

Best Veteran In Show:          Mr & Mrs D & N Mills  Malenda Mohave

Dog CC:                                  Mrs E Descere Basamart Maybach

Res Dog CC:                           J V & R Dobson Becjavic Reach For The Sky

Best Veteran Dog:                 Mr & Mrs D & N Mills  Malenda Mohave

Best Dog Puppy:                    J V & R Dobson Becjavic Reach For The Sky

Bitch CC:                                Mr J Barker Nujax Sazerac

Res Bitch CC:                         Mr & Mrs K & Y Fehilly  Starbound Day Dreamer

Best Bitch Puppy:                  Mrs J Hood  Barrontoft Raise Yer Hopes

Best Veteran Bitch:                No Entries

 

VETERAN DOG

1st:        Mr & Mrs D & N Mills  Malenda Mohave

2nd        Miss W Bell  Silversocks Say No More

3rd        Mr & Mrs S & L Hall  Ch Toosum Business As Usual For Toroblu                                              

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st:        J V & R Dobson  Becjavic Reach For The Sky

2nd        Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar Sargeant Pepper

 

PUPPY DOG

1st:        Mrs E Longdin  Barrontoft Editors Choice For Wellingley

2nd        Miss C James  Surechanz Quintessential

3rd        Mr & Mrs A McDermott  Lichstone Good Fur Nuthin

4th        Miss L Edwards  Robinsbrook Double Agent

 

JUNIOR DOG

1st:        Mdmes J & B Callow & Fletcher  Arbeybuffels Hell Raiser

2nd        Mrs C Daniels  Jansad Artful Dodger

 

YEARLING DOG

1st:        Mdmes L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Obsession

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

1st:        Mrs C Dormer  Starbound To Sleep To Dream

2nd        Ms D Ingarfill  Baloubet Trendin Worldwide

3rd        Mr & Mrs G C Keay  Jaymitch Caravaca Cruzin

4th        Mr & Mrs A McDermott  Lichstone Midnight Taboo

5th        Ms E Highland  Silversocks Set To Stun For Funflash

 

LIMIT DOG

1st:        Mrs C Dormer  Starbound Martin ShCM

2nd        Mrs S Graham  Nikisan Sir Mix A Lot

3rd        Miss W Bell  Glockens Go With The Flow

4th        Mr & MissP & SBishop & EvansNujaxSchool Of Rock

5th        Mrs K Cherryman  Ruddlands Chop N’Change

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (PEPPER & SALT)

1st:        Ms Mr & Mrs L J & L Myers & Hale  Ersmy Swings The Mood ShCM

2nd        Mr & Miss P & S Bishop & Evans  Nujax Americano

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (BLACK)

1st:        Ms E Highland  Silversocks Set To Stun For Funflash

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (BLACK & SILVER)

1st:        Ms E Highland  Ch/Nor CH Funflash Euphoric Wonder

2nd        Mr & MissP & SBishop & EvansNujaxSchool Of Rock

3rd        Mr & Mrs S & C Wareing  Caskayd Caravaggio

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (WHITE)

1st        Mrs R Jones  Hurricane Genstat At Quintastique

2nd        Mrs A Williams Saraswati Bonno Blue With Lyzahro (Imp MKD)

3rd        Miss L Williams  Beanara Njals Saga At Lyzahro

 

OPEN DOG

1st        Mrs E Descere  Basamart Maybach

2nd        Mr T Braithwaite  Ch Cheantake On The Rocks ShCAM (Imp FIN)

3rd        Ms E Highland  Ch/Nor CH Funflash Euphoric Wonder

4th        Ms L Myers  Ersmy Lad Himself

5th        Mr & Mrs E & D Ilott  Ch Leecurt Smart Guy

 

 

VETERAN BITCH  No Entries

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH:

1st:        Mrs G Lee  Mutzlee Bon Bon

2nd        Mrs & Miss L & K Robertson  Kavacay Beautiful Jewel

3rd        Mr & Mrs K & Y Fehilly  Vonkev’s Haedi

4th        Miss W Bell  Glockens Call Me Maybe

5th        Mr & Ms R & C Lock & Denning  Lockenstok Lighting

 

PUPPY BITCH

1st:        Mrs J Hood  Barrontoft Raise Yer Hopes

2nd        Miss G Waterworth  Surechanz Quartzite

3rd        Mr & Mrs D May  Bygadsir French Kissin

4th        Mr & Mrs T & C Parnell  Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek At Minivale

5th        Miss & Mr L & J Parker & MacDonald  Risepark Shooting Star

 

JUNIOR BITCH

1st:        Mrs & Miss A & L Dixon  Andix Forever Vera

2nd        Mrs & Mrs S & J Fones  Vonkev Graceful Girl

3rd        Mr & Mr R & R Brown & Duckett  Risepark Starlight Express

4th        Mrs J Richards  Lichstone Midnight Mimosa With Kizbreez

5th        Miss D White  Schnaustar Put A Spell On You

 

YEARLING BITCH

1st:        Mrs G Allen  Malenda Majalis

2nd        Mdmes L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Organza

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st:          Mrs J Richards  Kizbreez Special Blend                                               

2nd        Miss D White  Schnaustar Girl On Fire

3rd        Mdmes L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Eternity

4th        Ms E Highland  Steadlyn Yes I Am For Funflash

5th        Miss L Williams  Habanera Eldzh Hope For Lyzahro Imp (UKR)

 

LIMIT BITCH

1st:        Mr J Barker  Nujaz Sazerac

2nd        Mr & Mrs K & Y Fehilly  Starbound Day Dreamer

3rd        Mrs & Miss A & L Dixon  Andix Pillow Talk

4th        Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Fortuna Bona

5th        Mrs S Graham  Nikisan Princess Jazz Min

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH  (PEPPER & SALT)          No Entries

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (BLACK)

1st:       Miss L Williams  Habanera Eldzh Hope For Lyzahro Imp (UKR)

2nd      Miss  A Byrne  Applewhite Tess’s Angel

 

SPECIAL OPEN (BLACK & SILVER)

1st:        Miss D White  Schnaustar Put A Spell On You

2nd        Ms E Highland  Steadlyn Yes I Am For Funflash

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (WHITE)

1st        Miss L Williams  Zantanas Something Special Lyzahro (Imp SWE)

 

OPEN BITCH

1st        Ms A Holland  Stokinpaws Gravity

2nd        Misses B & L Woods  Spirited Away Kinka For Penbro (Imp POL)

3rd        Mrs K Davidson  Ch Wellingley Which Way Now

4th        Mr & Mrs T Cox  Traviston’s Look At Matilda

 

Comments are closed.