MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SUNDAY 7th NOVEMBER 2021 RESULTS

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Nr Coventry CV8 2LZ

Sunday 7th November 2021

Judge: Lee Cox (Vanitonia)

                                             

Best In Show:                         Mrs A Dixon Andix  Field Of Dreams                                

Reserve Best In Show:           Mr T Braithwaite & Neill  Soletrader Penny Lane

Best Opposite Sex In Show:  Mr T Braithwaite & Neill  Soletrader Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Show:               Mrs A Reeve  Deneens Front Runner

Best Opposite Sex Puppy:     N/A

Best Veteran In Show:          Mr P Bishop & Miss S Evans  Nujax School Of Rocks

Dog CC:                                 Mrs A Dixon Andix  Field Of Dreams

 Res Dog CC:                         Mrs A Reeve  Deneens Front Runner        

Best Dog Puppy:                     Mrs A Reeve  Deneens Front Runner

Bitch CC:                                 Mr T Braithwaite & Neill  Soletrader Penny Lane

Res Bitch CC:                         Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Neris Of Fortune

Best Bitch Puppy:                   Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar One Vision

 

(Scroll to bottom for photos)

 

VETERAN DOG (Entries 2) 

1st:                          Mr P Bishop & Miss S Evans  Nujax School Of Rock

2nd:                   Mrs L Mellor  Beanara Njals Saga At Lyzahro

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (Entries 1)  Abs: 1

 

PUPPY DOG  (Entries 1) 

1st:                    Mrs A Reeve  Deneens Front Runner

 

JUNIOR DOG  (Entries 1)  Abs: 0

1st:                     Miss L Parker & Mr J McDonald  ViolisWait N’see

 

YEARLING DOG  (Entries 2)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Misses K & E Partner  Soletrader Mad Max At Onfleek

2nd:                    Miss D White  Deansgate Lester Square

 

NOVICE DOG  (Entries 3)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Mr R Gordon  Starbound Lead The Way

2nd:                    Mrs L Mellor  Lyzahro White Here White Now

3rd:                    Ms A Brill  Charzenus What Do You See

 

POST GRADUATE DOG  (Entries 4)  Abs:  0

1st:                    Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell  Dayporium The Conjurer At Jennayr

2nd:                   Mrs T Beckson  Tammux Blazing Simplicity

3rd:                   Ms A Brill  Charzenus What Do You See

Res:                 

 

LIMIT DOG (Entries 6)   Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs A Dixon  Andix Field Of Dreams

2nd:                   Lowton,Humphries & Manser Mr & Mr A&S J&A  Nujax Beam Me Up (taf)

3rd:                   Mrs E Descere  Jackpot Tyras Akvamarinas (Imp) (naf)

Res:                  Miss L Parker & Mr J McDonald  Silversocks Shot In The Dark With Violis

VHC:               Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

 

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG PEPPER & SALT (Entries 2) Abs: 0

1st:                    Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott  Lichstone The Swagman

2nd:                   Mr M Uryu  Jokerland Work Of Art

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG BLACK  (Entries 1)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Ms A Brill  Charzenus What Do You See

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG BLACK & SILVER  (Entries 4)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Mr P Bishop & Miss S Evans  Nujax School Of Rock

2nd:                   Miss W Bell  Glockens I Predict A Riot

3rd:                   Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

Res:                  Mrs T Beckson  Kristec Blue Suede Shoes Avec Tammux

 

SPECIAL OPEN DOG WHITE (Entries 2) Abs: 0

1st:                    Mrs L Mellor  Lyzahro White Here White Now

2nd:                   Mrs L Mellor  Beanara Njals Saga At Lyzahro

 

OPEN DOG (Entries 4) (Abs: 0

1st:                    Mrs V & Miss K Sanders  Zakmayo Smash And Grab

2nd:                   Misses K & E Partner  Wellingley Won For The News At Onfleek

3rd:                   Mr M Uryu  Jokerland Work Of Art

Res:                  Ms A Brill  Charzenus What Do You See

 

VETERAN BITCH  (Entries 0)                     

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH:  (Entries 9)  Abs: 2

1st:                    Mrs K Davidson  Wellingley Way Ahead

2nd:                   Mrs K Davidson  Wellingley Way Too Far

3rd:                   Mr & Mrs A & A McDermott  Lichstone Born To Dream

Res:                  Mrs T Searson  Traphens Astatine

VHC:               Mr C Clay  Silvamin’s Georgie Girl

 

PUPPY BITCH  (Entries )  Abs:  0

1st:                    Mrs J Boyle Stornovar One Vision

2nd:                   Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Spritzer

3rd:                   Miss K Robertson  Kavacay Flowerful News

Res:                  Mrs C Davies  Tammux Che Sera Sera Kristec (naf)

VHC:               Mrs A Williams  Lyzahro Mostly Harmless

 

JUNIOR BITCH  (Entries 4)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Neris Of Fortune

2nd:                   Miss D White  Schnaustar Hunky Dory

3rd:                   Mrs J Callow  Buffels Goodnite Bad Girl

Res:                  Ms T Haines  Rynuan I Got Style

 

YEARLING BITCH  (Entries 4)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Mr T Braithwaite & Neill  Soletrader Penny Lane

2nd:                   Mrs J Hood  Ritzbeech Time To Lead

3rd:                   Ms D Czachororowska  Carmen Krolestwo Wschodu (Imp POL)

Res:                  Ms T Haines  Rynuan I Got Style

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH  (Entries: 4)  Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs S Lewis  Avashar Just One Kiss

2nd:                   Ms D Czachororowska  Carmen Krolestwo Wschodu (Imp POL)

3rd:                   Ms T Haines  Rynuan I Got Style

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH  (Entries 8)  Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs G Allen  Malenda Mariposa

2nd:                   Mr & Mrs E & D Ilott  Leecurt Dream With Me

3rd:                   Mr & Mrs J & D Stubbs  Barondaise Vision In Blue

Res:                  Mrs C Davies  Secret Love Garrosh With Kristec (Imp POL)

VHC:               Mrs A Thompson  Trilleachan Touch Of Class

 

LIMIT BITCH  (Entries 8)  Abs: 2

1st:                    Mrs T Searson  Traphen Ricochet        

2nd:                   Miss J Dawson  Gryselda Oh What A Night

3rd:                   Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Kallisto

Res:                  Mr P Bishop & Miss S Evans  NujaxStorm Warning

VHC:               Mrs J Barker  Barrontoft Bling It On

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (PEPPER & SALT) (Entries: 5)

1st:                    Mr & Mrs J & L Barker  Crystalar You Drive Me Dazy

2nd:                   Mr & Mrs E & D Ilott  Leecurt Stole Our Heart

3rd:                   Mrs S Lewis  Avashar Just One Kiss

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH BLACK  (Entries 4)  Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs C Davies  Secret Love Garrosh With Kristec (Imp POL)

2nd:                   Mrs E Kreiger  Schnaustar Black Pearl

3rd:                     Mr & Mrs W & C Carver  Oldbashurst The Real Deal

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH BLACK & SILVER (Entries 4)  Abs: 1

1st:                     Miss W Bell  Glockens Isn’t It Ironic

2nd:                   Mrs C Davies  Tammux Che Sera Sera Kristec (naf)

3rd:                     Mr & Mrs C Carver  Love Story Grasant With Oldbashurst (imp POL)

 

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (WHITE) (Entries: 1) Abs: 0

1st:                    Mrs A Williams  LyzahroMost Harmless

 

OPEN BITCH (Entries: 2)  Abs: 0

1st:                    Mrs J Boyle  Stormovar Voulez Vous

2nd:                   Mr M Uryu  Risepark Hidden Gem For Jokerland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASSES  JUDGE: BECCIE WOODS

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS PUPPY DOG OR BITCH (Entries 10) Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs A Reeves  Deneens Front Runner

2nd:                   Mrs K Davidson  Wellingley Way Ahead

3rd:                   Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar One Vision

Res:                   Mrs K Davidson  Wellingley Way Too Far

VHC:                 Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Spritzer

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS OPEN DOG  (Entries 10)  Abs: 1

1st:                    Mrs & Miss V & K Sanders  Zakkmayo Smash And Grab

2nd:                   Miss L Parker & Mr J McDonald  Silversocks Shot In The Dark With Violis

3rd:                    Mr T Braithwaite  Ch Cheantake On The Rocks JW ShCM (Imp)

Res:                   Mesdames L & E Gudgin & Campbell  Dayporium The Conjurer At Jennayr

VHC:                 Miss L Parker & Mr J McDonald   Violis Wait N’See

 

SPECIAL AWARD CLASS OPEN BITCH  (Entries 20)  Abs: 1

 

1st:                    Mr T Braithwaite & Neill  Soletrader Penny Lane

2nd:                   Mrs E Descere  Amorevita Neris Of Fortune

3rd:                   Mrs J Boyle  Stornovar Voulez Vous

Res:                  Miss J Dawson  Gryselda Oh What A Night

VHC:                 Mrs G Allen  Malenda Mariposa                                  

Comments are closed.