Miniature Schnauzer Club Open Show 24th September 2017 Results

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB

OPEN SHOW

Sunday 24th September 2017

Judge: Mr John Carter

 

Held at Roade Village Hall, Roade, Northants

 

Best In Show:                         Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Born This Way                                          

Reserve Best In Show:            Miss Houslop Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael                  

Best Puppy In Show:               Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell Jennayr Obsession 

Best Veteran In Show           Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell Ch Uireda Everyones At It                        

                                                                                                          With Jennayr ShCM

                    

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Best Of Breed:                                   Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Born This Way            

Best Opposite Sex:                           Mr & Mrs Cox  Traviston’s Look At Matilda

Best Puppy:                                       Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Obsession                     

Best Dog:                                           Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Born This Way 

Best Bitch:                                         Mr & Mrs Cox  Traviston’s Look At Matilda                    

Best Puppy Dog:                                Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell Jennayr Obsession                     

Best Puppy Bitch:                             Ms Tierney  Lichstone Midnight Miazma Over Nortonchase       

Reserve Best Dog:                            Mr & Mrs Keay  Jaymitch Caravaca Cruzin         

Reserve Best Bitch:                          Mesdames Fletcher & Callow  Arbeybuffels Slick Chick

 

Veteran Dog   (2 entries)

1st        Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell Ch Uireda Everyones At It With Jennayr ShCM

2nd        Mr & Mrs Brown  Malenda Mannerism

 

Minor Puppy Dog (No entries)

 

 Puppy Dog  (3 entries)

1st        Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell Jennayr Obsession

2nd        Mesdames Callow & Fletcher  Arbeybuffels Hell Raiser

3rd        Dr ,Ms & Mrs Holm, Goulden & Wise  Lucas Kupchino (Imp Rus)

 

Junior Dog (1 entry)

1st        Mr & Mrs Keay  Jaymitch Caravaca Cruzin

Novice Dog   (1 entry 1) 

1st        Mrs Staniewska  Kenquince Master Charmer

 

Post Graduate Dog (3 entries  1 absent)

1st        Mr & Mrs Brown  Malenda Monteray

2nd          Mr & Miss Bishop & Evans  Nujax Americano

 

Open Dog (4 entries  1 absent)

1st        Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Born This Way

2nd        Mr & Miss Bishop & Evans Nujax School Of Rock

3rd        Mrs Forysth  Silversocks Say Nowt 

 

Veteran Bitch (No entries)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries 1 absent)

1st        Ms Tierney Lichstone Midnight Miazma Over Nortonchase

2nd        Mrs & Miss Dixon  Andix Agent Provocateur

3rd        Mrs Lazariene  Dancing Jubilee

 

Puppy Bitch (5 entries  2 absent)

1st        Mrs Callow  Buffels Such A Good Girl

2nd        Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Organza

3rd        Mrs Goundry  Buffingham Lady Pippa

 

Junior Bitch (2 entries)

1st        Miss D White  Schnauster Girl On Fire

2nd       Mrs Gill Silversocks Say Yes To Gilsway

 

Novice Bitch (4 entries  3 absent) 

1st        Ms Tierney Litchstone Midnight Miazma Over Nortonchase

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7 entries  1 absent)

1st        Mesdames Fletcher & Callow  Arbeybuffels Slick Chick

2nd        Mrs Bisiker  Juliet Bravo Among Calevie

3rd        Mrs Descere  Ambercoast Electra

Res      Mrs & Miss Dixon  Andix That’s Nice

VHC    Miss & Mr Parker & MacDonald  Silversocks Sweet Charity With Violis

 

Open Bitch (5 entries  2 absent)

1st    Mr & Mrs Cox  Traviston’s Look At Matilda

2nd        Mr Uryu  Risepark Style Girl

3rd        Mrs Forsyth  Silversocks Si Si

 

 

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Best Of Breed                                    Mrs Bullock  Draco Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp)               

Best Opposite Sex                 Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Secret Potion At Nilchand                

Best Puppy In Breed             Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Rasputin At Nilchand

Best Dog                                Mrs Bullock  Draco Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp)                           

Best Bitch                               Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Secret Potion At Nilchand                

Best Puppy Dog                     Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Rasputin At Nilchand

Best Puppy Bitch                   Mrs R Hole  Rozmic Jemma’s Gem

Reserve Best Dog                 Mr & Mrs Bawden & Brown  Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM    

Reserve Best Bitch               Mrs R Bullock  Ouseview Avid Alena       

 

 

Puppy Dog      (No entries)

 

Post Graduate Dog   (1 entry)

1st        Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Rasputin At Nilchand

 

Open Dog (2 entries)

1st        Mrs Bullock  Draco Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp)

2nd          Mr & Mrs Bawden & Brown  Khanate Gin Fizz ShCM

 

Puppy Bitch (1 entry)

1st        Mrs Hole  Rozmic Jemma’s Gem

 

Post Graduate Bitch  (1 entry)

1st        Mrs Bullock  Ouseview Avid Alena

 

Open Bitch (1 entry)

1st        Mr & Mrs Chapman  Miccosukees Secret Potion At Nilchand 

 

 

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Best of Breed                         Miss Houslop  Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael

Best Opposite Sex                

Best Dog                                 

Best Bitch                               Miss Houslop  Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael                       

 

Junior Dog   (No entries)

 

Post Graduate Dog    (No entries)

 

Open Dog                   (1 entry 1 absent)                 

 

Junior Bitch    (1 entry  1 absent) 

 

Post Graduate Bitch  (2 entries 1 absent)

1st        Miss Houslop  Eskaidee Firefly At Aligael

 

Open Bitch     (1 entry 1 absent)

 

                               

 

 

Comments are closed.