MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB OPEN SHOW 7th April 2019 RESULTS

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB

OPEN SHOW

Sunday 7th April 2019

Judge: Kate Woodsford (Kareball)

Special Award Classes Judge: Jaxson Manser

Held at Weedon Village Hall, Weedon, Northants NN7 4QU

Best In Show:                         Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Star Performer                                        

Reserve Best In Show:            Mr & Mrs Brown & Tunnicliffe  Draxpark Hot Tip

Best Puppy In Show:              Mr & Mrs Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman            

Best Veteran In Show               Mrs E Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)                  

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Best Of Breed:                       Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Star Performer                                              

Best Puppy:                           Mr & Mrs Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman             

Best Veteran                          Mrs E Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)          

Best Dog:                                Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Star Performer          

Best Bitch:                              Mrs E Descere  Ambercoast Electra                                              

Best Puppy Dog:                   Mr & Mrs Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman                                   

Best Puppy Bitch:                 Miss & Mr Parker & McDonald  Jokerland’s Honey Pot           

Reserve Best Dog:                 Mr & Mrs Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman                                   

Reserve Best Bitch:               Miss Woods  Penbro Put A Spell On You

Veteran Dog  (1 entry)

1st        Mrs Descere  Jaropolk Iz Kupchino (Imp RUS)

Minor Puppy Dog  (2 entries)                     

1st       Mrs Longdin  Wellingley Won Night Stand

2nd       Mr & Mrs McDermott  Mutzlee Tommy Hilfiger

Puppy Dog  (3 entries  1 absent)

1st        Mr & Mrs Wareing  Caskayd Cracksman

2nd       Mr & Mrs McDermott  Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

Junior Dog (2entries  2 absent)

Novice Dog   (1 entry  1absent ) 

Post Graduate Dog  (2 entries 1 absent)

1st        Mr & Mrs McDermott  Lichstone The Swagman

Open Dog  (5 entries 1 absent)

1st        Messrs Newman & Day  Risepark Star Performer

2nd       Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Obsession JW ShCM

3rd        Mrs Boyle  Stornovar Sergeant Pepper

Res      Mr Docksey  Deansgate He’s A Wag

Veteran Bitch  (No entries) 

Minor Puppy Bitch  (3 entries  1 absent)  

1st        Miss & Mr Parker & McDonald  Jokerland’s Honey Pot

2nd       Mrs Bisiker  Takoaf Fenders Sensation Among Calevie     

Puppy Bitch  (5 entries  2 absent)

1st        Mrs Lewis  Avashar One To Keep

2nd       Mrs Callow  Buffels Raising Hope

3rd        Mrs Punton  Chain Reaction Den Schwarzen Wirbel (Imp) 

Junior Bitch  (3 entries)

1st        Miss Woods  Penbro Put A Spell On You

2nd       Mr & Mrs Carver  Oldbashurst Easter Time

3rd        Mrs Lewis  Avashar Just One Kiss                            

Novice Bitch  (No entries)               

Post Graduate Bitch  (5 entries  2 absent)

1st        Mesdames Gudgin & Campbell  Jennayr Organza

2nd       Mr & Ms Lock & Denning  Lockenstox Lightning

3rd        Mrs Lewis  Risepark Unique In Style

Open Bitch  (11 entries  3 absent)

1st       Mrs Descere  Ambercoast Electra

2nd       Mr Uryu  Joker Land’s Dream Maker (Imp)

3rd        Mrs Longdin Wellingly Won Of The Girls

Res      Mr & Mrs Parnell Lichstone Midnite Miss Teek at Minivale

VHC   Miss Dawson  Gryselda Kissed A Sailor

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Best Of Breed                                    Mrs Hole  Rozmic Jemma’s Gem               

Junior Dog     (No entries)   

Post Graduate Dog    (No entries)

Open Dog   ( 1entry  1 absent)        

Junior Bitch  (No entries)

Post Graduate Bitch (No entries)  

Open Bitch  (1 entry)

1st         Mrs Hole Rozmic Jemma’s Gem

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Best of Breed                         Mr & Mrs Brown & Tunnicliffe  Draxpark Hot Tip

Best Puppy                             Mrs Parker Draxpark Check Me Out

Best Dog                                Mr & Mrs Brown & Tunnicliffe  Draxpark Hot Tip         

Best Bitch                               Ms & Mr Cox & Bowman  Bel/Ned/Int CH Grovelea Bossanova

Reserve Best Dog                  Mrs Parker  Draxpark Checkered Flag

Reserve Best Bitch               Mrs Parker  Draxpark Check Me Out

Best Puppy Dog                     Mrs Parker Draxpark Checkered Flag

Best Puppy Bitch                   Mrs Parker  Draxpark Check Me Out

Junior Dog   (1 entry 1)

1st        Mrs Parker  Draxpark Checkered Flag

Post Graduate Dog   (No entries)               

Open Dog       (2entries)          

1st        Mr & Mrs Brown & Tunnicliffe  Draxpark Hot Tip

2nd       Ms & Mr Cox & Bowman  Pushkadell Tuscan To Grovelea

Junior Bitch   (1 entry)

1st Mrs Parker  Draxpark Check Me Out

Post Graduate Bitch   (No entries)

Open Bitch     (3 entries  2 absent)    

1st        Ms & Mr Cox & Bowman  Bel/Ned/Int CH Grovelea Bossanova

Comments are closed.