MSC Championship Show 1/10/2005

The Daventry Centre of Northampton College, Badby Road West, Daventry, Northants
Saturday 1st October 2005
Judge: Mrs Sheana Martin

Best In Show: Mrs & Mrs A Fletcher Arbey Dream With Me
Reserve Best In Show: Mr & Mrs E Illott Leecurt Society Page
Best Opposite Sex In Show: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So
Best Puppy In Show: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So
Best Veteran In Show: Mrs G Allen Ch Malenda Mint Felicia
Dog CC: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So
Res Dog CC: Misses McLaren & Cooke Deansgate Tom Foolery
Best Dog Puppy: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So
Bitch CC: Mrs & Mrs A Fletcher Arbey Dream With Me
Res Bitch CC: Mr & Mrs E Illott Leecurt Society Page
Best Bitch Puppy: Dr R & Mrs M P Franklin Beaulea Light My Fire

Results

VETERAN DOG (Entries 3) Abs: 0
1st: Mr D & Mrs B Brown Malenda Premium Card
2nd: Mr R & Mrs J Thorpe Valencris Joop!
3rd: Mr C Payne Silversocks Sovereign

MINOR PUPPY DOG (Entries 9) Abs: 1
1st: Fleetwood & Masterton Afterglow Yoo Hoo Cowboy with Toosum
2nd: Mrs K Woodsford Doncleve Texas Trooper
3rd: Mr M & Mrs G Wise Canteba R-Ne Schwarzenegger
Res: Mr & Mrs S Wareing Caskayd Cosmonaut
VHC: Mrs C Bow Acasia What A Boy

PUPPY DOG (Entries 7) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So
2nd: Mr M & Mrs G Wise Brumist Chase Me Charlie
3rd: Mrs T Searson Traphens Tinker Man
Res: Mrs S & Mr P King Dalecourt Grandslam

JUNIOR DOG (Entries 13) Abs: 2
1st: McLaren P/Cooke E Deansgate Tom Foolery
2nd: Mrs P Gowlett Minalsa Milky Bar Kid
3rd: Mrs J Hood Jastalla Jack The Stripper
Res: Mr & Mrs K Cullen Kedsan Ace of Spades
VHC: Mr s & Mrs Y Richardson Schwarich Silver Surfer

YEARLING DOG (Entries 5) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs P Gowlett Minalsa Milky Bar Kid
2nd: Mr S Hall & Mrs L Walker Traphen Rhett Butler Sh CM
3rd: Mr J Manser & Mrs S.Manser-Webb Designed By Van De Havenstad For Jaxmins
Res: Mr B & Mrs J Friday Charnby Beaubois

NOVICE DOG (Entries 1) Abs: 1

POST GRADUATE DOG (Entries 12) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs P Gowlett Minalsa Milky Bar Kid
2nd: McLaren P/Cooke E Deansgate Stan Dinline
3rd: Mrs J Harrison-Smith Hassanhill’s No Matter What At Nenevale
Res: Mrs T Searson Traphen Brazil
VHC: Messrs R Brown & R Duckett Xante Harley Davidson With Starbound

LIMIT DOG (Entries) 12 Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J & Mr F Rudd Ruddlands Disco Sensation
2nd: Miss K Woodman Kaitelle’s Poetic Justice
3rd: Mrs R Maher Arbey Buffels In My Own Time At Musoneri
Res: Miss A Holland Stokinpaws Herbidacious
VHC: Prof N Brook & Miss Ellingworth Braywick Monterrey Jack At Doncleve

SPECIAL LIMIT DOG ( Confined to Black/Black and Silver) (entries 3) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs K Cullen/Morris Kedsan Ask Elvis
2nd: Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Player
3rd: Ms S Cox & Mr T Bowman Davinci Van De Havenstad To Grovelea

OPEN DOG (Entries 13) Abs: 0
1st: Miss C Neill Ir Ch Markstown Stars And Stripes Over Kensbridge
2nd: Messrs Newman & Day Ch Risepark Fancied Favorite
3rd: Mrs J Harrison-Smith Int/Multi Ch Twinkling Star V.D.Spikke For Nenevale (Imp)
Res: Ms V Tierney Nortonchase Silva Phoenix
VHC: Mrs M Faulkner Hyrim Wish Upon A Star

VETERAN BITCH (Entries 2) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs G Allen Ch Malenda Mint Felicia
2nd: Mrs J O’Dwyer Ch Leerich Misstree

MINOR PUPPY BITCH: (Entries 15) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs A Reeve Deneens Starlite Express
2nd: Prof N Brook & Miss Ellingworth Jastalla Boxa Trix For Doncleve
3rd: Mr & Mrs L Wareham Elljaye Pulled A Cracker
Res: Mr & Mrs S Wareing Caskayd Candescent
VHC: Mr & Mrs E Illott Leecurt Strictly Sara

PUPPY BITCH (Entries 10) Abs: 2
1st: Dr R & Mrs M P Franklin Beaulea Light My Fire
2nd: Mrs J Harrison-Smith Nenevale Polly Flinders
3rd: Mrs J Richardson Leerich August Uncovered
Res: Mrs L Jenkins Wundai American Maid
VHC: Mrs J Fish Nenevale Lavender Blue With Toroblu

JUNIOR BITCH (Entries 13) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs J Callow Buffels Qwik As A Flash
2nd: Mrs J Harrison-Smith Nenevale Shady Lady
3rd: Fleetwood & Masterton Toosum Spanish Eyes
Res: Mr E & Mrs B Boulton Ruddlands Dazzling Diva With Canteba
VHC: Mrs R Maher Musoneri Maid In Cornwall

YEARLING BITCH (Entries 5) Abs: 1
1st: Ms V Tierney Nortonchase Marie Gold
2nd: Mrs J Crockett Delphinium Of Baeckers Garden (Imp)
3rd: Mr T & Mrs S Williams Madabo Magic Charm At Santonshire
Res: Mr G & Mrs C Keay Jaymitch Cavorting Casey

NOVICE BITCH (Entries 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mr M & Mrs C Burton Xante Clare As A Bell

POST GRADUATE BITCH (Entries 6) Abs: 2
1st: McLaren P/Cooke E Deansgate Minnie Chewer
2nd: Mrs G Allen Malenda May Topaz
3rd: Mrs A Swallow Traphen Rosemary
Res: Mrs S Nunney Deansgate Cassandra

LIMIT BITCH (Entries 11) Abs: 2
1st: Fleetwood & Masterton Afterglow Blue For You Toosum
2nd: Mr G Marston Ritzbeech Smart As Paint
3rd: Mrs J Barker Jastalla Girls On Parade At Barrontoft
Res: Mr M & Mrs V Calpin Deansbury Kwikasaflash
VHC: Mrs T Searson Traphen Scarlet O Hara

SPECIAL LIMIT BITCH (Confined to Black/Black & Silver) Entries 4) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs J Crockett Delphinium Of Baeckers Garden (Imp)
2nd: Ms S Cox & Mr T Bowman Cocochanel Van De Havenstad To Grovelea (Imp)
3rd: Mrs A Oakey Caskayd Chiazza At Fondre

OPEN BITCH (Entries 9) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs A Fletcher Arbey Dream With Me
2nd: Mr & Mrs E Illott Leecurt Society Page
3rd: Mr & Mrs S Wareing Caskayd Concerto
Res: Prof N Brook & Miss Ellingworth Braneath Miami Vice At Doncleve
VHC: Mdmes B & J Fletcher & Callow Arbey Buffels For Always


Photos


Audence 1

Audience 2

Best In Show

Best Opposite Sex

Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran in Show

Bitch CC & Bitch Res CC

Cafe 2

Dog CC & Res Dog CC

Reserve Best In Show


Comments are closed.