MSC Championship Show 1/10/2006

The Daventry Centre of Northampton College, Badby Road West, Daventry, Northants
Sunday 1st October 2006
Judge: Mrs C.E.Cartledge

Best In Show: Newman & Day Messrs & Frost Risepark Mister Right
Reserve Best In Show: Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley Wild Whispers
Best Opposite Sex In Show: Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley Wild Whispers
Best Puppy In Show: Ms L Myers Wundai Just A Rumour
Best Veteran In Show: Mr C Payne Silversocks Sovereign
Dog CC: Newman & Day Messrs & Frost Risepark Mister Right
Res Dog CC: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So JW
Best Dog Puppy: Mr & Mrs J Stubbs Barondaise How’s About It
Bitch CC: Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley Wild Whispers
Res Bitch CC: Ms L Myers Wundai Just A Rumour
Best Bitch Puppy: Ms L Myers Wundai Just A Rumour


Results

VETERAN DOG (Entries 2) Abs: 0
1st: Mr C Payne Silversocks Sovereign
2nd: Mr & Mrs D Brown Malenda Ment To Be

MINOR PUPPY DOG (Entries 5) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs J Stubbs Barondaise How’s About It
2nd: Miss N J Cudby Bynors Capore Of The Spirit
3rd: Mrs S Williams Santonshire Mr Joe Spangles
Res: Mr & Mrs D Jones Deansbury Lunar Eclipse

PUPPY DOG (Entries 8) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs S M Whittemore Balmar Never Say Never
2nd: Ms T Fletcher Samavai Soli
3rd: Mrs L A Jenkins Wundai Rumour Has It
Res: Mrs J M Milburn Jenmil Silver Bounty
VHC: Mrs S Williams Santonshire Smarty Pants

JUNIOR DOG (Entries 11) Abs: 0
1st: Manser Mrs J A, English and Mrs S Manser-Webb Am Ch Repetition’s Kiss This
2nd: Mr & Mrs S Richardson Kareso Disc Jockey At Schwarich
3rd: Mrs J Hood Ritzbeech Strike Me Down Over Jastalla
Res: Mr & Mrs Sontag Kedsan Rubberneckin
VHC: Mr & Mrs F Rudd Xante Joe King Over Ruddlands

YEARLING DOG (Entries 3) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs F Rudd Ruddlands Flash Sensation
2nd: Miss M Ormiston Moonstir Misty Ulen
3rd: Mr & Mrs P King Dalecourt Grandslam At Nuraja

NOVICE DOG (Entries 1) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Mourinho

POST GRADUATE DOG (Entries 7) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs C Woodsford Doncleve Texas Trooper At Karebal
2nd: Manser Mrs J A, English and Mrs S Manser-Webb Jaxmins New Kid On The Block
3rd: Mr & Mrs D Brown Malenda Maestro
Res: Mr & Mrs B A Braybrooke Proscenium Mr Snow Of Sybray
VHC: Mr & Mrs B Graham Denis The Menace From Deansgate

LIMIT DOG (Entries 9) Abs: 0
1st: Newman & Day Messrs & Frost Risepark Mister Right
2nd: Mrs J Hakki Arbeybuffels Gets Credit
3rd: Mrs T Hayes Arkangath Fools Gold
Res: Mr & Mrs F Rudd Starbound Smart Move To Ruddlands
VHC: Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Player

SPECIAL LIMIT DOG ( Confined to Black/Black and Silver) (entries 3) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Player
2nd: Fleetwood & Masterton Toosum Tea Leaf
3rd: Mr G & Miss H Turner Flequillitos One-Vision Avec

OPEN DOG (Entries 13) Abs: 8
1st: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Inspector Klu-So JW
2nd: Miss E Samuelson Int/Nord/Swe/Fin/DK Ch Nord W 2003 Hassanhills Dangerous
3rd: Mr & Mrs F Rudd Ruddlands Disco Sensation
Res: Ms S Cox & Mr T Bowman

VHC: VETERAN BITCH (Entries 2) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs G Allen Ch Malenda Mint Felicia

MINOR PUPPY BITCH: (Entries 7) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs F Rudd Ruddlands Hot Sensation
2nd: Ms V E Tierney Minivale Suzy Klu With Nortonchase
3rd: Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Klu-Ella
Res: Mr & Mrs M Calpin Deansbury Lily Noir
VHC: Mrs K E Turner Kareso Dressed To Thrill

PUPPY BITCH (Entries 14) Abs: 5
1st: Ms L Myers Wundai Just A Rumour
2nd: Mrs A & Miss L Dixon One Propitious Character With Andix
3rd: Messrs Brown & Duckett Starbound Born To Boogie
Res: Mr & Mrs B Erbe Brierbay Cold Ash Briar Rose
VHC: Ms T Fletcher Samavai Santana

JUNIOR BITCH (Entries 16) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs J C Barker Ritzbeech Lucky Strike At Barrontoft
2nd: Mrs A & Miss L Dixon Andix Strike A Pose JW
3rd: Mr G Marston Ritzbeech Glad To Strike
Res: Mrs G Allen Malenda Mertensia
VHC: Mrs V & Miss K Sanders Zakmayo Dolly Mixture

YEARLING BITCH (Entries 7) Abs: 0
1st: Newman & Day Messrs & Frost Jap Ch Joker Lands F Glamarous Queen
2nd: Mrs J M Milburn Barrontoft Black Baccara At Jenmil
3rd: Miss N J Cudby Bynors Silver Jade
Res: Miss J Barton Beanara Jo March
VHC: Mr & Mrs J Ballinger Tynteville Top Totty

NOVICE BITCH (Entries 2) Abs: 1
1st: Miss S Cawley Stonecastle’s Fizzy Cool

POST GRADUATE BITCH (Entries 10) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs L A Jenkins Wundai American Maid
2nd: Mr & Mrs J Stubbs Ritzbeech What A Card With Barondaise
3rd: Mr & Mrs M Burton Xante Buddy Mary
Res: Mrs J Richardson Leerich August Uncovered
VHC: Mr & Mrs D May Risepark Double The Stake At Bygadsir

LIMIT BITCH (Entries 11) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs E J Longdin Wellingley Wild Whispers
2nd: Mrs Y Fawcett Arkangath Fools Folie
3rd: Mr & Mrs C Ogburn Anloandy Party Punch For Tamberg
Res: Mrs G Allen Malenda May Topaz JW
VHC: Mr & Mrs L Dancaster Casterdan Hot N Heavenly

SPECIAL LIMIT BITCH (Confined to Black/Black & Silver) Entries 6) Abs: 3
1st: Ms V E Tierney Silversocks Silver Slipper Of Nortonchase
2nd: Miss E Samuelson Hassanhills Peaches And Cream
3rd: Miss J Barton Beanara Jo March

OPEN BITCH (Entries 9) Abs: 2
1st: Newman & Day Messrs & Frost Ch Risepark Right Reasons
2nd: Mrs J Bray & Mrs E Evans Braywick Memphis Belle
3rd: The late Mr B & Mrs J Boulton Canteba Ice C U Baby
Res: Mdmes Fletcher & Callow Ch Arbey Buffels For Always
VHC: Mrs V & Miss K Sanders Zakmayo Designer Chic

Photos


B I S

Best Puppy

Bitch CC & Res CC

Dog CC & Res CC

Random1

Random5

Random6

Random7

Random8

Res  B I S


Comments are closed.