MSC Championship Show 2/10/2010

The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park, Nr Coventry
Saturday 2nd October 2010

Judge: Mr Tom Mather

Best In Show: Mrs V & Miss K Sanders Ch Tomar’s Two Thumbs Up To Zakmayo (Imp,USA)
Reserve Best In Show: Mrs J Shaw’s Alborz Helena At Rocksville Imp,Bel)
Best Opposite Sex In Show: Mrs J Shaw’s Alborz Helena At Rocksville Imp,Bel)
Best Puppy In Show: Mrs E J Longdin’s Wellingley What Goes Around
Best Opposite Sex Puppy:Mr D Shaw’s Denbrough Next Edition
Best Veteran In Show:Ms L Myers Ritzbeech Mood Swings With Ersmy
Dog CC: Mrs V & Miss K Sanders Ch Tomar’s Two Thumbs Up To Zakmayo (Imp,USA)
Res Dog CC: Mrs E J Longdin’s Wellingley What Goes Around
Best Dog Puppy: Mrs E J Longdin’s Wellingley What Goes Around
Bitch CC: Mrs J Shaw’s Alborz Helena At Rocksville Imp,Bel)
Res Bitch CC: Mrs V & Miss K Sander’s Ch Zakmayo Rula Thumb
Best Bitch Puppy: Mr D Shaw’s Denbrough Next Edition


Results

VETERAN DOG (Entries 2) Abs: 0
1stMs L Myers Ritzbeech Mood Swings With Ersmy
2nd Mr & Mrs Brown Malenda Ment To Be

MINOR PUPPY DOG (Entries 4 ) Abs: 0
1st:Mrs Bow Acasia Mark My Words
2nd:Mrs Burns Bryher Because I Can For Ashencruz
3rd:Mr,Mrs & Miss Hancock Stavella Hansome Harry
Res:Mrs Richardson Leerich I’m Snowbody

PUPPY DOG (Entries 7) Abs: 0
1st:Mr & Mrs Rudd Ruddlands How’s About Me
2nd:Mr & Mrs McDermott Lichstone Midnight Raycer
3rd:Mr, Mrs & Miss Hancock Stavella Hansome Harry
Res:Mrs Hooker Elljaye Totally Hooked
VHC:Miss Bell Silversocks Say No More

JUNIOR DOG (Entries 3) Abs: 1
1st:Mrs Longdin Wellingley What Goes Around
2nd:Mr & Mrs Ilott Leecurt Silver Reveler

YEARLING DOG (Entries 7) Abs: 1
1st:Mrs Clarke Clarkmar’s Billie The Kid
2nd:Mr & Mrs Webster Buffels Keep It Short
3rd :Mrs E Highland Funflash Bill
Res:Mr & Mrs Brown Malenda Mannerism
VHC:Mrs Gill Gilsway Mighty A Tom

POST GRADUATE DOG (Entries 2) Abs:
1st:Mr & Mrs Webster Buffels Keep It Short
2nd:Miss Yu Kareso Sealed With A Kiss

LIMIT DOG (Entries 11) Abs: 3
1st:Mr & Mrs Rudd Ruddlands Born To Rule
2nd:Mrs Wareing Tynteville Tarantino At Caskayd
3rd:Mr & Mrs Hall Freedombee Mister Class
Res:Mr & Mrs Ilott Leecurt Smart Enough
VHC:Mdmes Callow & Fletcher Arbeybuffels Sandman

SPECIAL LIMIT DOG confined to Black/Silver & Black (Entries 5)
1st:Mrs Milburn Jenmil Black Chevrolet
2nd:Mr & Mrs Barratt Brumist First Clas Male At Barritz
3rd: Miss Bell Silversocks Say No More
Res:Mrs Whitcombe Silversocks Stand N’ Deliver
VHC:Mr & Mrs Barratt Barritz Bgnilo Del Torad

OPEN DOG (Entries 12) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs & Miss Sanders Ch Tomar’s Two Thumbs Up To Zakmayo (Imp,USA)
2nd:Mrs Burns Ashencfruz Auf Wiedersehen
3rd:Mrs Hood Ch Risepark High Flyer At Jastalla
Res:Mr & Mrs Rudd Ruddlands Born To Perform
VHC:Mrs Maher Arbeybuffesl In My Own Time At Musoneri

VETERAN BITCH (Entries 3) Abs: 0
1st:Mr & Mrs Ilott Leecurt Society Page
2ndMrs Allen Malenda Matricaria
3rdMr, Mrs & Miss Hancock Stavella Miss Ellie

MINOR PUPPY BITCH: (Entries 6) Abs: 1
1st:Mr & Mrs May Mantricks Centre Fold
2nd:Mrs & Miss Dixon Andix Paris When It Sizzles
3rd:Mrs Forsyth Silversocks Sapphire
Res:Mrs Vickers Kopykats Harvest Gold
VHC:Mr, Mrs & Miss Page Winflash Back Chat

PUPPY BITCH (Entries 10) Abs: 1
1st:Mrs Moss & Clarke Kopykats Unforgettable
2nd:Mrs Milburn Jenmil Black Chandra
3rd:Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Marks Girl Libby
Res:Mr & Mrs Parnell Nortonchase Kiss In The Dark At Minivale
VHC:Messrs Brown & Duckett Starbound Georgia

JUNIOR BITCH (Entries 14) Abs: 2
1st:Mdmes Callow & Fletcher Arbeybuffels You Go Girl
2nd:Mrs Hood Starbound The IT Girl At Jastalla
3rd:Mr Shaw Denbrough Next Edition
Res:Mrs McDonagh Gilsway Mystery Girl Ir J Ch
VHC:Mr & Mrs McDermott Lichstone Midnight Rhapsody

YEARLING BITCH (Entries 7) Abs: 1
1st:Mrs & Miss Dixon Andix Pocket Full Of Poses
2nd:Mrs Highland Funflash Coromell
3rd: Mr & Mrs Cockerham Yakuza Take That
Res:Misses McLaren & Cooke Comfortzone Maggie May
VHC:Mr & Mrs Passey Jaymitch Lucky Charm

POST GRADUATE BITCH (Entries 7) Abs: 3
1st:Mrs Allen Malenda Mahonia JW
2nd:Misses McLaren & Cooke Deansgate Aunt Ida Lightful
3rd:Mrs Graham Deansgate Lollipop Lady At Nikisan
Res:Mr & Mrs Jenner Silvatrix Enchantress

LIMIT BITCH (Entries 12) Abs: 4
1st:Mrs Bowerman Nujax Its Gotta Be Me For Melaleauca
2nd:Mrs Barker Wellingley Won For Luck At Barrontoft
3rd:Mr & Mrs Cox Ruddlands Pretty Woman At Traviston
Res:Mdmes Fleetwood & Masterton Toosum Test Run
VHC:Mr & Mrs Wise Brumist Simply Magical

SPECIAL LIMIT BITCH confined to Black/Silver & Black (Entries 2) Absent: 1
1st Mrs Forsyth Silversocks Sweetie Pie

OPEN BITCH (Entries 7) Abs: 2
1st:Mrs Shaw Alborz Helena At Rocksville (Imp,Bel)
2nd:Mrs & Miss Sanders Ch Zakmayo Rula Thumb
3rd:Mrs Callow Buffels Flash Dancer
Res:Mrs Maher Musoneri My O My
VHC:Messrs Brown & Duckett Mantricks Witch N Famous At Starbound


Photos



MiniatureSchnauzerClubBVIS

MiniatureSchnauzerClubBPIS

MiniatureSchnauzerClubBISandRBISwithproduct

MiniatureSchnauzerClubBISandRBIS

Mini Club 15

Mini Club 13

Mini Club 12

Mini Club 10

Mini Club 9

Mini Club 8

Mini Club 7

Mini Club 6

Mini Club 5

Mini Club 3

Mini Club 1

Mini Club 2010


Comments are closed.