MSC Open Show 06/04/2014

THE MINIATURE SCHNAUZER CLUB OPEN SHOW

Sunday 6th April 2014
Held at Weedon Village Hall, Weedon, Northants
Judges: Miniature Schnauzer – Kirk Moss (Riesenheim)
Schnauzer, Giant Schnauzer & BIS – Jackie Hood (Jastalla)

Best In Show: Ms V Tierney Nortonchase Look N’Fabulous
Best Puppy In Show: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Veteran In Show: Miss S Houslop Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh CM

Reserve Best In Show: Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Seventh Heaven
Best Opposite Sex In Show: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Mrs P & Mr M Murgatroyd Benito Blacktone

Miniature Schnauzer



Best Of Breed: Ms V Tierney Nortonchase Look N’Fabulous
Reserve Best Of Breed: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Opposite Sex: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Puppy: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Dog: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Bitch: Ms V Tierney’s Nortonchase Look N’Fabulous
Best Puppy Dog: Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase
Best Puppy Bitch: Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Celebrity
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs E Descere Jaropolk Iz Kupchino
Reserve Best Bitch: Messrs Newman & Day Saredon Born A Star For Risepark

Veteran Dog (2 entries 1 absent)
1st Mr D & Mrs B Brown Malenda Maestro Sh CM

Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1st Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Midnight Etoile

Puppy Dog (3 entries 2 absent)
1st Ms V Tierney The Ace In The Pack At Nortonchase

Junior Dog (2 entries 1 absent)
1st Messrs Newman & Day Risepark Just Right

Novice Dog (1 entry 1 absent)

Post Graduate Dog (4 entries 2 absent)
1st Mr & Mrs T Parnell Minivale Harvey Moon
2nd Mrs G Whitcombe Ruddlands Hows It Lookin

Open Dog (4 entries 2 absent)
1st Mrs E Descere Jaropolk Iz Kupchino
2nd Mr D & Mrs B Brown Malenda Mannerism

Veteran Bitch No entries

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 entries 1 absent)
1st Miss L Parker Risepark Right Tart For Violis
2nd Mr C Clay Silvamin Lola Rose
3rd Mrs C Lee Mutzlee Molly Moonlight
Res Miss K Milsom Ruddlands Leading Lady
VHC Mr N & Mrs J Klee Bagmed Steffi Graf

Puppy Bitch (7 entries 1 absent)
1st Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Celebrity
2nd Messres Newman & Day Risepark Right On Cue
3rd Miss L Parker Risepark Right Tart For Violis
Res Mr G & Mrs C Keay Jaymitch Third Time Lucy
VHC Mrs C Lee Mutzlee Gracie

Junior Bitch (5 entries 4 absent)
1st Mrs G Allen Malenda Makasin

Novice Bitch (2 entries 2 absent)

Post Graduate Bitch (7 entries 2 absent)
1st Mrs G Allen Malenda Makasin
2nd Mr & Mrs A McDermott Lichstone Let It Be Me
3rd Mr G & Mrs C Keay Schnoopassey Busy Lizzie
Res Mr I & Mrs J Passey Schnoopassey Pixie Delight
VHC Mr J & Mrs G Clark Minimoll Umbrella Ella

Open Bitch (5 entries 2 absent)
1st Ms V Tierney Nortonchase Look N’Fabulous
2nd Messrs Newman & Day Saredon Born A Star For Risepark
3rd Mrs E Dsecere Cilia Tyras Akvamarinas


Standard Schnauzer



Best Of Breed: Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees Hot Secret
Reserve Best Of Breed: Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees For The Record
Best Opposite Sex: Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees For The Record
Best Puppy In Breed: Miss L Lewington Zeus Alarm Beskyd At Leebren (Imp,Cze)
Best Dog: Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees For The Record
Best Bitch: Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees Hot Secret
Best Puppy Dog: Miss L Lewington Zeus Alarm Beskyd At Leebren (Imp,Cze)
Best Puppy Bitch: Mrs R Bullock Zarah Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp,Cze)
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs H Lockyer Amor Di Schnauzers Zirconstone At Miccosukees
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs R Bullock Zarah Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp,Cze)

Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1st Miss L Lewington Zeus Alarm Beskyd At Leebren (Imp,Cze)

Post Graduate Dog (3 entries 1 Absent)
1st Mrs H Lockyer Amor Di Schnauzers Zirconstone At Miccosukees
2nd Miss L Lewington Lashio Khagrass At Leebren Imp,Pol)

Open Dog (2 enties)
1st Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees For The Record
2nd Mr N & Mrs J Foskett Miccosukees Vijay At Tovadee

Puppy Bitch (2 entries)
1st Mr & Mrs R Bullock Zarah Alarm Beskd For Ouseview (Imp,Cze)
2nd Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukess Only Me

Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries 1 absent)
1st Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees Hot Secret
2nd Mrs R Bullock Sweet Suri Alarm Beskyd For Ouseview (Imp,Cze)

Open Bitch (1 entry)
1st Mrs H Lockyer Miccosukees Hit Single

Giant Schnauzer



Best of Breed: Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Seventh Heaven
Reserve Best of Breed: Mrs P & Mr M Murgatroyd Benito Blacktone
Best Opposite Sex: Mrs P & Mr M Murgatroyd Benito Blacktone
Best Dog: Mrs P & Mr M Murgatroyd Benito Blacktone
Best Bitch: Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Seventh Heaven
Reserve Best Dog: Mrs J & Miss K Fish Ferncliffe Fury
Reserve Best Bitch: Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Destiny’s Child

Junior Dog (1 entry)
1st Mr M & Mrs P Murgatroyd Benito Blacktone

Post Graduate Dog No Entries

Open Dog (1 entry)
1st Mrs J & Mrs K Fish Ferncliff Fury

Junior Bitch (2 entries)
1st Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Destiny’s Child
2nd Mrs P Wollen Bellgard Steel Orchid At Bowenhurst

Post Graduate Bitch (1 entry)
1st Mr C Clay Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas

Open Bitch
1st Mrs J & Miss K Fish Foxwood’s Seventh Heaven
2nd Mr M & Mrs P Murgatroyd Philoma Timeless
3rd Miss S Houslop Eskaidee Klio At Aligael Sh CM
Res Mr C Clay Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas


Comments are closed.